World Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 17 3 4 24
  • Belarus 2 5 5 12
  • Armenia 2 1 2 5
  • Ukraine 1 2 6 9
  • Kyrgyzstan 1 2 2 5
  • Tajikistan 1 2 2 5
  • Republic of Korea 1 1 0 2
  • Kazakhstan 1 0 9 10
  • Turkmenistan 1 0 0 1
  • Georgia 0 2 3 5
  • Bulgaria 0 1 3 4
  • Uzbekistan 0 1 3 4
  • France 0 1 2 3
  • Mongolia 0 1 1 2
  • Romania 0 1 1 2
  • Cuba 0 1 1 2
  • Greece 0 1 0 1
  • Lithuania 0 1 0 1
  • Italy 0 1 0 1
  • Serbia 0 0 2 2
  • Cameroon 0 0 2 2
  • Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
  • Canada 0 0 1 1
  • Estonia 0 0 1 1
  • Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
  • Germany 0 0 1 1
  • Latvia 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 5 1 2 8
  • Belarus 2 3 2 7
  • Ukraine 1 1 2 4
  • Turkmenistan 1 0 0 1
  • Bulgaria 0 1 1 2
  • Cuba 0 1 1 2
  • Georgia 0 1 1 2
  • Italy 0 1 0 1
  • Serbia 0 0 2 2
  • Kazakhstan 0 0 2 2
  • Cameroon 0 0 1 1
  • Canada 0 0 1 1
  • France 0 0 1 1
  • Romania 0 0 1 1
  • Estonia 0 0 1 1
    • Gold MOLCHANOVA Mariiia
    • Silver NOVIKOVA Anastasiia
    • Bronze ABBASAVA Leila WOJCIAK Milene
    • Gold BABAMURATOVA Gulbadam
    • Silver VITSINA Yullia
    • Bronze ZHARSKAYA Maryna YERBOLOVA Gulnur
    • Gold KAZENYK Tatyana
    • Silver STEFANOVA Kalina
    • Bronze KARCHAYEVA Aiida ROGIC Jovana
    • Gold SHEVCHENKO Anastasiya
    • Silver PRAKAPENKA Katsiaryna
    • Bronze MITINA Olga POROINEANU Daniela
    • Gold MATSKO Tatsiana
    • Silver PERIN Alice
    • Bronze ONOPRIENKO Eketerina OVTSARENKO Anna
    • Gold MOKHNATKINA Marina
    • Silver ZHYLINSKAYA Anzhela
    • Bronze JANDRIC Ivana MOSKALOVA Kateryna
    • Gold ZENCHENKO Tatiana
    • Silver NAMAZAVA Volha
    • Bronze ODZELASHVILI Nino RIVEAUX DIAZ Malena
    • Gold TSIMASHENKA Sviatlana
    • Silver MIRTHA Nieves
    • Bronze ORYASHKOVA Mariya BRYANT Katy
    • Gold GASPARYAN Anzhela
    • Silver KEBADZE Elene
    • Bronze FOKOU Chantal TARASOVA Galyna
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 6 1 2 9
  • Tajikistan 1 2 1 4
  • Kazakhstan 1 0 2 3
  • Armenia 1 0 2 3
  • Belarus 0 1 3 4
  • Georgia 0 1 2 3
  • Uzbekistan 0 1 0 1
  • Romania 0 1 0 1
  • Greece 0 1 0 1
  • Mongolia 0 1 0 1
  • Ukraine 0 0 1 1
  • Cameroon 0 0 1 1
  • Latvia 0 0 1 1
  • Germany 0 0 1 1
  • Azerbaijan 0 0 1 1
  • Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
    • Gold KIRAKOSYAN Tigran
    • Silver CHIMEDDORJ Maralerdene
    • Bronze SORONOKOV Valerii KANZHANOV Beimbet
    • Gold KHERTEK Sayan
    • Silver KARIMOV Akmaliddin
    • Bronze MANUKYAN Maksim MAMMADOV Fuad
    • Gold KUANOV Yesset
    • Silver MUDRANOV Aslan
    • Bronze TCHOVELIDZE Tornike TUTKHALIAN Vae
    • Gold BALYKOV Vladimir
    • Silver SZOKE Laszlo
    • Bronze KOKSHA Aliaksandr IVANOV Martin
    • Gold KHOJAZODA Behruzi
    • Silver PAPOU Stsiapan
    • Bronze LEBEDEV Ilia NAKHUTSRISHVILI Levan
    • Gold KIRYUKHIN Sergey
    • Silver NTANATSIDIS Alrxios
    • Bronze OLIMSHOEV Zafar EMELYANAU Tsimafei
    • Gold RYABOV Sergey
    • Silver YOKUBOV Nemat
    • Bronze MOLT Helge ZEKENOV Alibek
    • Gold CHERNOSKULOV Alsim
    • Silver LORIASHVILI Davit
    • Bronze KHANDZHIAN Arsen RESKO Viktors
    • Gold OSIPENKO Artem
    • Silver KHORKASHEV Nabimukhammad
    • Bronze BONDARENKO Stanislav KOUAMEN Claude
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 6 1 0 7
  • Kyrgyzstan 1 2 2 5
  • Armenia 1 1 0 2
  • Republic of Korea 1 1 0 2
  • Ukraine 0 1 3 4
  • France 0 1 1 2
  • Belarus 0 1 0 1
  • Lithuania 0 1 0 1
  • Kazakhstan 0 0 5 5
  • Uzbekistan 0 0 3 3
  • Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
  • Mongolia 0 0 1 1
  • Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
    • Gold MKHITARYAN Grigor
    • Silver ERGESHEV Mukhametali
    • Bronze RAIYMKULOV Bolatbek TUKLIEV Tolmas
    • Gold GAMZAEV Mukhtar
    • Silver KUCHERENKO Andrii
    • Bronze ALTYNBEK Uulu amanat GANTUMUR Bayanduuren
    • Gold TALDIEV Rustam
    • Silver ABTANDIL UULU Orozbek
    • Bronze LATIFOV Sorbon ASSAUULY Amandyk
    • Gold VOEVODIN Daniil
    • Silver VARDANYAN Vachik
    • Bronze KIYALBEKOV Nurgeldi LEFEVRE Antoine
    • Gold RAIYMKU Beknazar
    • Silver KHOTKHOKHU Bayzet
    • Bronze RUDNIEV Vladyslav KUDRATOV Istam
    • Gold KO Seo hyeon
    • Silver ALEKSIYEVICH Yauheni
    • Bronze IKSANGALIYEV Temirlan RYNDOVSKYI Maksym
    • Gold VASILEVSKIY Vyacheslav
    • Silver LAURENT Louis
    • Bronze TURECEK Lukas DIMITROV Mariyan
    • Gold NEMKOV Vadim
    • Silver AUKŠTUOLIS Teodoras
    • Bronze MADI Raikhan POTIERIA Ihor
    • Gold GOLTSOV Denis
    • Silver LEE Sangsoo
    • Bronze ABDIMAMAT Ulan ISMOILOV Khakimjon