European Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 18 8 13 39
  • Ukraine 9 6 15 30
  • Georgia 6 6 6 18
  • Belarus 3 6 9 18
  • Bulgaria 1 2 6 9
  • Romania 1 1 5 7
  • Republic of Moldova 1 1 2 4
  • Latvia 1 0 2 3
  • Armenia 0 6 5 11
  • Azerbaijan 0 2 1 3
  • France 0 1 4 5
  • Serbia 0 1 0 1
  • Lithuania 0 0 6 6
  • Poland 0 0 1 1
  • Netherlands 0 0 1 1
  • Greece 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 5 0 4 9
  • Ukraine 3 1 4 8
  • Belarus 1 4 1 6
  • Republic of Moldova 1 0 0 1
  • Romania 0 1 4 5
  • Bulgaria 0 1 1 2
  • Serbia 0 1 0 1
  • Georgia 0 1 0 1
  • Armenia 0 1 0 1
  • Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • France 0 0 1 1
  • Latvia 0 0 1 1
    • Gold SALIMIANOVA Liliana
    • Silver MAZHUHA Viktoryia
    • Bronze DRAGOMIR Karla
    • Gold FEDOROVA Tatiana
    • Silver GOCHEVA Viesna
    • Bronze RUBTSOVA Alina
    • Gold BEHEBA Alla
    • Silver BAKHUR Hlafira
    • Bronze PROKOFEVA Olesia KASPARAVICIUTE Gitana
    • Gold ESANU Paulina
    • Silver PETKOVA Yanitsa
    • Bronze NAIDIN Teodora PEREKHREST Anastasiia
    • Gold SYSHCHIKOVA Elizaveta
    • Silver GRIGORYAN Varsik
    • Bronze BALZHYK Viktoriia KOLEVA Antonia
    • Gold TIMKOVA Polina
    • Silver REVAZISHVILI Tinatin
    • Bronze PAUSTOVSKA Kateryna CECYTE Vaiga
    • Gold GUSEVA Vladlena
    • Silver FUNECZAN Damaris
    • Bronze RINKEVICA Milena SALOVA Oksana
    • Gold PIRSKAYA Angelina
    • Silver CVIJIC Milica
    • Bronze IVANOVA Daria IONESCU Lavinia Florentina
    • Gold LOHOIDA Iryna
    • Silver LINKO Darya
    • Bronze ROTAR Anastasiia BLEICZIFFER Kinga
    • Gold MERKULOVA Mariia
    • Silver HRYSCHANKA Anastsiya
    • Bronze PISKUNOVA Diana LAROSE Roxane
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 3 3 4 10
  • Georgia 3 2 2 7
  • Ukraine 3 0 4 7
  • Latvia 1 0 1 2
  • Armenia 0 3 0 3
  • Azerbaijan 0 1 1 2
  • Bulgaria 0 1 1 2
  • Belarus 0 0 2 2
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 2 2
  • Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • Greece 0 0 1 1
    • Gold DAGOEV Ali
    • Silver HOVSEPYAN Davit
    • Bronze MEKHRISHVILI Giorgi MOVCHAN Danylo
    • Gold KOCHALIDZE Nika
    • Silver ISRAYELYAN Davit
    • Bronze PETROV Vladimir GRIGOROV Lyuboslav
    • Gold SIMAKOV Vitalii
    • Silver AGHAJANYAN Aram
    • Bronze TURKIA Elizbar TUPYTSKYI Denys
    • Gold RAIEVSKYI Denys
    • Silver MUKBANIANI Avto
    • Bronze LAZUKIN Aleksei BAYRAMOV Vilayat
    • Gold TRUSH Roman
    • Silver DANILKIN Nikita
    • Bronze LATYSHEV Marc SASNAUSKAS Vilius
    • Gold ROMANOV Maksim
    • Silver ODZELASHVILI Erekle
    • Bronze GALAKTIONOVS Artjoms GKARAKLIDIS Viktor
    • Gold SHADRIN Nazar
    • Silver AGHJAYEV Vugar
    • Bronze RAGOZA Darius KHARIN Savelii
    • Gold KHUBULURI Aleksandre
    • Silver FARGATOV Kurban
    • Bronze FEDCO Ihtiandru ZHUPIKAU Uladzimir
    • Gold GHVACHLIANI Gocha
    • Silver EGOROV Daniil
    • Bronze ZABOLOTSKI Aliaksei BILETS Serhii
    • Gold JAROCKIS Vladlens
    • Silver DIMITROV Ivailo
    • Bronze LEONOV Yehor PROSHKIN Georgy
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 4 3 3 10
  • Ukraine 3 3 2 8
  • Belarus 1 2 4 7
  • Bulgaria 1 0 2 3
  • Romania 1 0 1 2
  • Georgia 0 1 1 2
  • France 0 1 1 2
  • Armenia 0 0 2 2
  • Lithuania 0 0 2 2
  • Poland 0 0 1 1
  • Netherlands 0 0 1 1
    • Gold SABLIEVA Kateryna
    • Silver PEGUSHINA Sabina
    • Bronze STARALAUNIKAVA Anhelina KASPARAVICIOTE Gitana
    • Gold CHISS Daniela Mihaela
    • Silver PETROVA Valeriia
    • Bronze PROKHOROVA Larisa MAMIKONYAN Meline
    • Gold LOTKOVA Vera
    • Silver BEZATOSNA Anastasiia
    • Bronze BLAGOEVA Blagoslava KAZYRA Tatsiana
    • Gold HARELIKAVA Vera
    • Silver IAMILOVA Liubov
    • Bronze HYDYRYM Oleksandra HRISTOVA Izabela
    • Gold LUSHNIKOVA Svetlana
    • Silver MATSIUSHKA Anastasiya
    • Bronze KATIC Ena HIDER Youssra
    • Gold SKARGA Ksenia
    • Silver BIAHANSKAYA Yana
    • Bronze FUNECZAN Damaris JARKOWSKA Magdalena
    • Gold MYTAREVA Ekaterina
    • Silver SISAURI Eliso
    • Bronze HAPON Viktoriia ZHUKAVETS Dziyana
    • Gold MOSKALOVA Kateryna
    • Silver BRETON Ashley
    • Bronze NUZHNENKOVA Anastasiia AVETISYAN Nelli
    • Gold STOYANOVA Ilina
    • Silver ANTYKALO Hanna
    • Bronze IUSHKOVA Anna TITORENKO Akvile
    • Gold HORB Yelyzaveta
    • Silver UZHEGOVA Kseniia
    • Bronze TSERTSVADZE Miriam HOIHEL Yana
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 6 2 2 10
  • Georgia 3 2 3 8
  • Belarus 1 0 2 3
  • Ukraine 0 2 5 7
  • Armenia 0 2 3 5
  • Republic of Moldova 0 1 0 1
  • Azerbaijan 0 1 0 1
  • Bulgaria 0 0 2 2
  • France 0 0 2 2
    • Gold IVANOV Kirill
    • Silver TERENTIEV Vitalii
    • Bronze SARGSYAN Sergey
    • Gold EREMIN Evgenii
    • Silver TCHUMBURIDZE Giorgi
    • Bronze STREMENOVSKYI Dmytro BADALYAN Poghos
    • Gold TOVMASIAN Arman
    • Silver BAKHSHIEV Eyvaz
    • Bronze VARDOSANIDZE Goga PANASENIA Aliaksandr
    • Gold GRIGALASHVILI Saba
    • Silver DALLAKYAN Narek
    • Bronze MARTIROSIAN Artur KAMAEV Dmitrii
    • Gold BAKHTIDZE Gaga
    • Silver GONCHAROV Daniil
    • Bronze AVETISYAN Artyom LADIB Adam
    • Gold TEBDORASHVILI Zviad
    • Silver STERPU Viktor
    • Bronze SHEVCHENKO Danyil KELESHIAN Zaven
    • Gold LOMAKIN Aleksandr
    • Silver CHALYAN Vahagn
    • Bronze MATIASHVILI Lasha ROCHE Arthur
    • Gold UVAROV Andrei
    • Silver SIDAMONIDZE Nika
    • Bronze DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav TSVETANOV Kostadin
    • Gold POZNAKHIRKO Gleb
    • Silver MOISIEIEV Alieksiei
    • Bronze MADZHAROV Yani SENHAYEU Vasil
    • Gold KHAKHLOU Dzmitry
    • Silver NIKOLAVA Roman
    • Bronze BEREZKA Vladyslav SVANADZE Sograt
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!