Macedonian SAMBO Championship held in Skopje

Competitions
13 April 2016 Sergei Grishin

The third Macedonian National SAMBO Championship was held in Skopje on April 10. A total of 124 athletes representing 8 clubs competed in the Sports SAMBO (M&W) and Combat SAMBO tournament.

Erdal Fakic, President of the Macedonian SAMBO Federation, and Georgy Youssev, Secretary General of the Bulgarian SAMBO Federation, gave the welcoming speeches at the opening of the tournament.

Президент Федерации самбо Македонии Эрдал Факич и генеральный секретарь Федерации самбо Болгарии Георгий Юсев

According to the organizers, there were a lot of exciting fights during the tournament that thrilled both ordinary fans and professionals. This was also the first time competitions for both men and women were held in Macedonia. The results of the Macedonian SAMBO Championship 2016 are published on the FIAS website.

Результаты национального чемпионата Македонии по самбо 2016

Men

52 kg

1. Veton Ajdini - Sirhan Sambo

2. Rezart Hyseni - Real Veit

3. Samir Esad - Fakic

3. Emir Amzovski- Tramima

57 kg

1. Angel Angelov - Sirhan Sambo

2. Hamza Salih - Staff

3. Azem Ajdini - Fakic

3. Lirim Demiri - Sirhan Sambo

62 kg

1. Darko Lukacs - Churin

2. Ivan Janev - Fakic

3. Leonardo Nasevski - Sejshin

3. Martin Todorchevski - Sejshin

68 kg

1. Dime Ivcevska - Sejshin

2. Borche Angelov - Churin

3. Risto Dimitrov - Churin

3. Edvin Bihorakj- Fakic

74 kg

1. Hristijan Gurak - Fakic

2. Merdan Arifi - Staff

3. Tihomir Naumovski - Churin

3. Dalibor Gichev - Sirhan

82 kg

1. Dzhemail Idrizi - Staff

2. Dimitar Vandov - Fakic

3. Ivan Trajcev - Staff

3. Vladimir Taleski - Sejshin

90 kg

1. Darko Kostovski - Tramima

2. Avni Dardhishta - Fakic

3. Dzemail Rrustemi - Fakic

3. Spase Todorov - Sirhan

100 kg

1. Sadik Kasamovski - Sirhan

2. Aleksandar Petkovski - Churin

3. Arif Sejdi - Staff

3. Trajan Miloshevski - Sirhan Sambo

+100 kg

1. Igor Stojanovski - Tramima

2. Bajro Mashovic - Staff

3. Kristijan Krstev - Fakic

3. Sinan Ramuka - Staff

Women

56 kg

1. Arbresha Rexhepi - Fakic

2. Rumejsa Fejzula - Fakic

3. Elena Popska - Fakic

3. Orhidea Ilievska - Tramima

64 kg

1. Ivana Atanasova - Churin

2. Emilia Hristova - Staffkj

3. Katherina Mirceski - Real Veit

3. Maja Nikolova - Sejshin

72 kg

1. Amra Fejzula - Staff

2. Anastasia Kachaniklikj - Fakic

3. Clear Mladenovska - Staff

3. Ana Todorova - Staff

Combat Sambo

68 kg

1. Risto Dimitrov - Churin

2. Darko Lukacs - Churin

3. Ivan Nikolov - Staff

3. Vlatko Jovanov - Tramima

82 kg

1. Alexander Petkovski - Churin

2. Semir Avdic - Fakic

3. Edis Fakic - Fakic

3. Alexander Zdravev - Real Veit

100 kg

1. Alexander Stoyanov - Tramima

2. Vlatko Zajkov - Real Veit

3. Mite Zdravev - Fakic

3. Nicolas Kocevski - Sirhan Sambo



comments powered by HyperComments