Dutch Open was held in Dalfsen

Competitions
17 March 2017 Sergei Grishin

Dutch Open in sambo sports style and in combat sambo was held on March 11 in Dalfsen. According to the hosts, around 200 athletes from 14 countries took part in the 26th tournament.

Открытый чемпионат Голландии прошел в Далфсене

Among the peculiarities of this year competitions is the debut of a few Dutch referees. Caitlin Heerikhuizen, Maarten Vervenne and Adri Jansen worked as referees at the sambo competitions for the first time under the guidance of chief referees Jarik Hallink from the Netherlands and Eduardas Rudas from Lithuania.

Открытый чемпионат Голландии прошел в Далфсене

“We would like to thank all sportsmen, who participated in Dutch Open this year, as well as referees and those who helped this tournament happen”, - it is noted in the appeal of Dutch Sambo Federation.

Открытый чемпионат Голландии прошел в Далфсене

The results of the 26th sambo tournament Dutch Open-2017 are as follows:

Women

Kids

-37kg 2004 t/m 2006

! 1 !Marfa Ismailowa S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 2 !Bo Verkerk Sprtcentrm Graafland

+65kg  2003 t/m 2005

! 1 ! Chevelle Fransen Sportcentrum Rust

! 2 !Leena van den Bos Sambo On Fire

-47kg  2002 t/m 2005

! 1 !Annabel Weber Sambo On Fire

! 2 !Paula Wacker S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 3 !Lais Schottert Sambo On Fire

Cadets

-65kg 2000 t/m 2002

! 1 !Celine Kolkman Sambo On Fire

! 2 !Vera van t Zand Sambo On Fire

Seniors

-56kg 1976 t/m 1999

! 1 !Paula Borgonje Shoganai Dronten

! 2 !Annalin Exel Yoko-Suma

! 3 !Amy Walker Fusboxe Martial Arts

-64kg 1976 t/m 1999

! 1 !Kim Smit Vechtsport Veendam

! 2 !Anke Kaiser S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 3 !Anastasia Tkachuk S.C. Gryphon e.V.

-80kg  1976 t/m 1999

! 1 !Merlissa Scholing Sambo On Fire

! 2 !Kassandra Wallkus S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 3 !Leena van den Bos Sambo On Fire

Men

Kids

-25kg 2008 t/m 2010

! 1 !Maximilian Liepold S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 2 !Artur Braun S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 3 !Eduard Galjardt TeamBudokan Dortmund

-34kg 2007 t/m 2009

! 1 !Magamed Scharipov Fight Club 18 Moscow

! 2 !Mikhail Nedogoda Fight Club 18 Moscow

! 3 !Maxim Derkach Vfl Luneburg

! 3 !Andrey Kosyatov Fight Club 18 Moscow

-34kg 2006 t/m 2006

! 1 !Viktor Saakyan Fight Club 18 Moscow

! 2 !Tomas Vaicekauskas Lithuanian Sambo Fed

! 3 !Nick Kamil Vechtsport Veendam

-38kg 2006 t/m 2007

! 1 !Daniel Saizev S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 2 !Tadas Ardickas Lithuanian Sambo Fed

! 3 !Konstntin Kochan S.C. Gryphon e.V.

-38kg 2003 t/m 2005

! 1 !Elias Mirmov Sambo 07 e.V.

! 2 !Safar Komilov S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 3 !Ramzan Tuganov Sambo Sila Tienen

-42kg 2003 t/m 2005

! 1 !Domas Ardickas Lithuanian Sambo Fed

! 2 !Leco Terpstra Sambo On Fire

! 3 !Nojus Pupeikis Lithuanian Sambo Fed

-46kg 2003 t/m 2005

! 1 !Eugen Florea Sambo Bruxelles

! 2 !Iwan ten Brink Sambo On Fire

! 3 !Nikita Savin Sambo 07 e.V.

-50kg 2003 t/m 2005

! 1 !Mantas Verseckas Lithuanian Sambo Fed

! 2 !David Sikojev S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 3 !Vakaris Virsilas Lithuanian Sambo Fed

-54kg 2003 t/m 2005

! 1 !Coen Veenstra Yoko-Suma

! 2 !Alexandar Morkovic Sambo Bruxelles

! 3 !Boris Bohm Sambo 07 e.V.

-59kg 2003 t/m 2005

! 1 !Noah Jaspers Faijer Sambo On Fire

! 2 !Valid Akhmutkhanov Sambo Sila Tienen

! 3 !Robertas Gramauskas Lithuanian Sambo Fed

-66kg 2003 t/m 2005

! 1 !Sjors Ijpelaar Yoko-Suma

! 2 !Nikita Lavrenov S.C. Gryphon e.V.

Cadets

-56kg 2000 t/m 2002

! 1 !Leo Quivi Swiss Sambo Team

! 2 !Daan Schreurs Sportcentrum Emsland

! 3 !Gabriel Florea Sambo Bruxelles

-60kg 2000 t/m 2002

! 1 !Ligitas Vaskevicius Lithuanian Sambo Fed

! 2 !Niek Lamberts Sportcentrum Emsland

! 3 !Artur Cuciuc Sambo Bruxelles

-66kg 2000 t/m 2002

! 1 !Vilius Sasnauskas Lithuanian Sambo Fed

! 2 !Iwan Lubbers Sportcentrum Emsland

! 3 !Philipp Denisov Sambo 07 e.V.

! 3 !Vladimir Zhemerov Fight Club 18 Moscow

-72kg 2000 t/m 2002

! 1 !Dominik Derkach Vfl Luneburg

! 2 !Rick Stormbroek Vechtsport Veendam

! 3 !Roel Luijnenburg Sprtcentrm Graafland

! 3 !Lars Brinkhuis Sportcentrum Emsland

-84kg 2000 t/m 2002

! 1 !Dylan Smulders Sprtcentrm Graafland

! 2 !Vladimir Krigin Orient Rotterdam

! 3 !Daniel Bria Sambo Bruxelles

+84kg 2000 t/m 2002

! 1 !Amirdavran Mirzaijev Sambo Sila Tienen

! 2 !Jan Schal Vfl Luneburg

! 3 !Christian Schal Vfl Luneburg

Juniors

-68kg 1997 t/m 1999

! 1 !Daniel Wassenaar Shoganai Dronten

! 2 !Leroy Schuijers Sambo On Fire

! 3 !Darnell Bakker Yoko-Suma

-82kg  1997 t/m 1999

! 1 !Hakob Hakobjanijan Sambo On Fire

! 2 !Jasper van den Born Shoganai Dronten

! 3 !Anatol Romanskii Sambo Bruxelles

Seniors

-68kg 1983 t/m 1999

! 1 !Dmitrij Malcev Sambo 07 e.V.

 2 !Khamid Sultanbiev Sambo Sila Tienen

! 3 !Wael Mderatij Team Syria

-74kg  1977 t/m 1999

! 1 !Tomas Janulaitis Lithuanian Sambo Fed

! 2 !Fadi Darwich Team Syria

! 3 !Mohammad Amar Ghamil CFA

! 3 !Shamil Khasuev Sambo Sila Tienen

-82kg 1983 t/m 1996

! 1 !Odai al Mawarde Team Syria

! 2 !Patrick Koster Shoganai Dronten

! 3 !Dennis van Beesten Sportcentrum Emsland

-90kg 1983 t/m 1999

! 1 !Alexey Piterskiy Fight Club 18 Moscow

! 2 !Remo Smeer ZAC de Halter

! 3 !Pieter-P Schouten Sprtcentrm Graafland

+90kg  1983 t/m 1999

! 1 !Nils Koedam Mayk's Gym

! 2 !Alexander Hummert Sport TM Gottingen

! 3 !Yadav Manish Sambo Fed. of India

Combat Sambo

Seniors

-68kg 1985 t/m 1999

! 1 !Khamid Sultanbiev Sambo Sila Tienen

! 2 !Shehu Stiven Belgium Team Namur

! 3 !Semih Saral Vechtsport Veendam

! 3 !Ivan Lagoda S.C. Gryphon e.V.

-74kg 1985 t/m 1999

! 1 !Aziri Rinor Belgium Team Namur

! 2 !Felipe Homeylev Orient Rotterdam

! 3 !Stephanne Curaba Belgium Team Binche

! 3 !Jeremy Mercier Belgium Team Binche

-82kg  1985 t/m 1999

! 1 !Mykhaylo Osmolovskijij S.C. Gryphon e.V.

! 2 !Jacob Mroczek Belgium Team Mons

! 3 !Leka Djonbala Belgium Team Namur

! 3 !Tobias Thom Sport TM Gottingen

-90kg  1985 t/m 1999

! 1 !Pierre Parmentier Belgium Team Binche

! 2 !Chiel van der Zee Sambo On Fire

+90kg 1985 t/m 1999

! 1 !Robin Klooster Sambo On Fire

! 2 !Jitse Schone Sportcentrum Rust