• Winners and prize-winners of the second day of the ECh-2014 among Youth and Juniors

Winners and prize-winners of the second day of the ECh-2014 among Youth and Juniors

Competitions
12 April 2014 Sergei Grishin

European Sambo Championships among Youth and Juniors 
April, 12th, 2014, Caceres (SPA) 

Junior women 

Weight category up to 48 kg 
1. Darya BOBRIKOVA (RUS) 
2. Vita VALNOVA (BLR) 

Weight category up to 60 kg 
1. Anna ISKHAKOVA (RUS) 
2. Yaiza JIMENEZ (SPA) 
3. Yana RENEYSKAYA (BLR) and Violeta GENCHEVA (BUL) 

Weight category up to 72 kg 
1. Yulia TRAKHNEVICH (BLR) 
2. Darya VEREDENKO (RUS) 

Weight category over 80 kg 
1. Eleni KEBADZE (GEO) 
2. Milica ZABIC (SER) 
3. Anastasiya TRAPEZNIKOVA (RUS) and Agne SLAPELITE (LTU) 

Junior men 
Weight category up to 52 kg 
1. Grigor MKHITARYAN (ARM) 
2. Leri BEDINADZE (GEO) 
3. Aleksandr FEDOROV (RUS) and Uladzislau RACHKOU (BLR) 

Weight category up to 68 kg 
1. Mikhail VOROBYEV (RUS) 
2. Tornike CHOVELIDZE (GEO) 
3. Dmytro RASKIN (UKR) and Roberts KABANOVS (LAT) 

Weight category up to 90 kg 
1. Zauri MAMARDASHVILi (GEO) 
2. Nikolay BARADZINAU (BLR) 
3. Vladimir KHVOROV (RUS) and Seiran SAHAKYAN (ARM) 

Weight category over 100 kg 
1. Serhiy ZVIERIEV (UKR) 
2. Paruyr SAAKYAN (RUS) 
3. Nikolay PANEVSKI (BUL) and Georgi LAZUASHVILI (GEO) 

Youth women 
Weight category up to 44 kg 
1. Irina SHIGAROVA (RUS) 
2. Kateryna SABLIEVA (UKR) 
3. Valeryia PANIATOUSKAYA (BLR) and Elena KOSTADINOVA (BUL) 

Weight category up to 56 kg 
1. Veronika IVANOVA (RUS) 
2. Krystina YARATS (BLR) 
3. Olena HAYDASH (UKR) and Codrina IONESCU (ROU) 

Weight category up to 70 kg 
1. Ekaterina TOKAREVA (RUS) 
2. Estela SALGADO (SPA) 
3. Maryia KANDRATSIEVA (BLR) and Karina VASILIEVA (BUL) 

Weight category over 75 kg 
1. Darya ROMANENKO (RUS) 
2. Vasylina-Iryna KIRICHENKO (UKR) 
3. Aleksandrina MITKOVA (BUL) and Debora MACY (BEL) 

Youth men 
Weight category up to 52 kg 
1. Irakli KUPATADZE (GEO) 
2. David KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 
3. Maksym BIELIEVTSOV (UKR) and Rishat NIGMATULLIN (RUS) 

Weight category up to 65 kg 
1. Georgi METREVELI (GEO) 
2. Natig SARIEV (AZE) 
3. Robert GABRIELYAN (ARM) and Ivan CHARKOV (BUL) 

Weight category up to 81 kg 
1. Aleks VASILIEV (BUL) 
2. Nairi KARAPETYAN (ARM) 
3. Vladimir BABAYAN (RUS) and Viktar KLIAUZAU (BLR) 

Weight category over 87 kg 
1. Aslan DJIOEV (RUS) 
2. Jaba MUMLADZE (GEO) 
3. Etibar ZEYNALOV (AZE) and Mykyta SVIRID (BLR) 



comments powered by HyperComments