2013 Asian SAMBO Championship in Seoul ended

Competitions
2 June 2013 Sergei Grishin

Today, on June 2, the Asian SAMBO Championship in South Korea ended. More than 200 athletes participated in competitions among girls and boys, juniors, as well as in the “adult” tournament in Sports and Combat SAMBO. FIAS website presents you the results of the competitions among adults. Let’s recall, the Continental Championship is qualification for the SportAccord World Combat Games.

Asian SAMBO Championship.
Seoul, South Korea, June 1-2, 2013

Women

48 kg 
1. ZHUMALI KUZY ANARA (KAZ) 
2. SHALAPOVA AIZADA (TJK) 
3. USKIMBAEVA RAUSHAN (KAZ) & JANG MIN HA (KOR)

52 kg 
1. TURMANKHANOVA GAUHAR (KAZ) 
2. ZHUMALIKYZY ANARA (KGZ) 
3. SHIMPI RATNADIPTDIKAMALAKAR (IND) & PAYK JONG GUN (KOR)

56 kg 
1. ZHUMBAEYVA DINARA (KAZ) 
2. CHEN FANGFANG (CHN) 
3. AVILOVA NILUFAR (KGZ) & ASHUROVA FIRUZA (TJK)

60 kg 
1. SADVOKASOVA DIANA (KAZ) 
2. ERDENECHIMEG NOMIN (MNG)
3. ADYROVA ZHADRA (KGZ) & BONDE BHAGYASHREE ONKAR (IND)

64 kg 
1. BAILIEVA RAISA (KAZ) 
2. NODYRMATOVA MUHABBAT (TJK) 
3. LEE BIN (KOR)

68 kg 
1. KURSHBAEVA DILDASH (KAZ) 
2. BERDI KUZU KUNDUZ (KGZ) 
3. ADILOVA ZARINA (TJK)

72 kg 
1. SULTANOVA DILBARKHON (TJK) 
2. ABYLASNKUZU ELZAT (KGZ) 
3. MA KANG (CIN) & ANGUROVA OGLALHAN (KAZ)

80 kg 
1. JIKIBAEVA ALIYA (KAZ) 
2. MIRZANOVA ARALYM (KGZ) 
3. LIN XIN (CHN)

+80 kg 
1. YANG YA-CHUN (CHN) 
2. NURTAEVA NURGAISHA (KAZ) 
3. JUUZ TUMENJARGAL (KGZ) & SHAMSIEVA MADINA (TJK)

MEN

52 kg 
1. KANZHANOV BEIMBET (KAZ) 
2. ZORIGT SUKHCHULUUN (MNG) 
3. CHULUNBAATAR MYAGMARJAV (TPE) & MIRZOBOKI AKMAL (TJK)

57 kg 
1. KARIMOV AKMALIDIN (TJK) 
2. SHAIKHIYEV ASKHAT (KAZ) 
3. KIM BOUG JUN (KOR) & BAYARSAIKHAN MUNKHBAT (MNG)

62 kg 
1. SHAIKHY AZAMAT (KAZ) 
2. KASYMBAEV ELEMAN (KGZ) 
3. TANAKA ATSUTOTANAKA ATSUTO (JAP)

68 kg 
1. SASENBIN ARMAH (KAZ) 
2. ZHARKYBAL ULU EDGAR (KGZ) 
3. RAAKHANJAV TSEDEN ISH (MNG) & KHABIBOV DEVACHTICH (TJK)

74 kg 
1. GABDESHOV AIBEK (KGZ) 
2. MAMBETZAN ULU URMATMAM (KGZ) 
3. TORII TOMOO (JAP) & DALAI ENKHBOLD (MNG)

82 kg

1. KIPCHAKBAEV AZAMAT (KAZ) 
2. ZHAYNALOBUDDIN AZAMHON (TJK) 
3. HOJO SEIYA (JPN) & CHO HYUN CHELL (KOR)

90 kg 
1. REGDEL ANKHBAATAR (MNG) 
2. KUDAIBERGENOV NISHANBAY (KAZ) 
3. UMETALIEV ASULBEK (KGZ) & BONG KOK WEI (SIN)

100 kg 
1. BATBAYAR AIRUN ERDENE (MNG) 
2. NAZRIEV FURKAT (TJK) 
3. HONG SUNG JUN (KOR) & YESSIMKHANOV DAUREN (KAZ)

+100 kg 
1. HODHODI ABKENAR BEHNAM (IRN) 
2. KINJO YOSHITSUNEKINJO YOSHITSUNE (JPN) 
3. RYSBEKOV SAMAT (KAZ) & KIM YONGKIM YONG (KOR)

COMBAT SAMBO

52 kg
1. ALDESHOV ASSET (KAZ) 
2. BAYARSAIKHAN MUNKHBAT (MNG) 
3. ZHUSUPOV ALIBEK (KGZ) & PAK YONG (KOR)

57 kg 
1. SUPYGALIEV KAZBEK (KAZ) 
2. RAZYKOV AIBEK (KGZ) 
3. ZORIGT SUKHCHULUUN (MNG) & PARK JU HYUK (KOR)

62 kg 
1. TOLESH ABYLAY (KAZ) 
2. ERALIEV NURLAN (KGZ) 
3. SONINKHUU ORKHONBAATAR (MNG) & JEON CHUNG IL (KOR)

68 kg 
1. KUPUEV ABDUNAZAR (KGZ) 
2. KIM YUONG JOO (KOR) 
3. SHOVGOR ENKHJAVKHALAN (MNG) & DABAAJAB YONDONJAMTS (TPE)

82 kg 
1. ZHANYBEK ULUU SAMAT (KGZ) 
2. ZHARASPAYEV DIDAR (KAZ) 
3. DONDOGDORJ JAVKHLANTUGS (MNG) & ALIMOV SHUHRAT (TJK)

100 kg 
1. ALYMZHANOV DANIAR (KGZ) 
2. SABIROV ARGYN (KAZ) 
3. CANBOLD GANZORIG (MNG)