• Asian Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO) & Asian Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

Asian Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO) & Asian Youth and Junior Sambo Championships (M&W)

  • Country Number of medals
  • Mongolia 39 10 13 62
  • Kazakhstan 22 26 13 61
  • Turkmenistan 5 2 4 11
  • Kyrgyzstan 1 16 11 28
  • China 0 3 11 14
  • Republic of Korea 0 3 2 5
  • Indonesia 0 2 1 3
  • Chinese Taipei 0 1 3 4
  • Japan 0 1 2 3
  • Philippines 0 1 1 2
  • Tajikistan 0 1 0 1
  • 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • Mongolia 7 2 0 9
  • Kazakhstan 2 4 2 8
  • Japan 0 1 0 1
  • Chinese Taipei 0 1 0 1
  • Indonesia 0 1 0 1
  • Turkmenistan 0 0 2 2
  • 48 kg
    • Gold NARANTSETSEG Ganbaatar
    • Silver INCE Maria Magdalena
    • Bronze ZHYLKYBAYEVA Aizhan
  • 52 kg
    • Gold YERBOLOVA Gulnur
    • Silver GERELMAA Erdenetsogt
  • 56 kg
    • Gold KHANDSUREN Tserenkhand
    • Silver KENBEIL Azhar
  • 60 kg
    • Gold AZZAYA Chintogtokh
    • Silver WU Yung-Tzu
  • 64 kg
    • Gold BAASANJARGAL Bayarbat
    • Silver ZHUMABAYEVA Dinara
    • Bronze ORUNOVA Zyba
  • 68 kg
    • Gold BATTSETSEG Tsog-Ochir
    • Silver NATSUKI Tomi
    • Bronze KURYSHBAYEVA Dildash HAYYTBAYEVA Gulnar
  • 72 kg
    • Gold KUDAROVA Dinara
    • Silver SUGAR Myagmar
  • 80 kg
    • Gold SAINBUYAN Bataa
    • Silver TAIZHANOVA Kalzhan
  • +80 kg
    • Gold MUNKHTUYA Battulga
    • Silver KAPSALIKOVA Saida
  • Country Number of medals
  • Kazakhstan 6 1 1 8
  • Mongolia 3 1 3 7
  • Kyrgyzstan 0 5 3 8
  • Republic of Korea 0 2 1 3
  • China 0 0 4 4
  • Japan 0 0 2 2
  • Chinese Taipei 0 0 2 2
  • 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg
    • Gold IBRAGIM Baglan
    • Silver TENTIEV Imanbek
    • Bronze YAMAMOTO Kota ERDENEBAATAR Shaaluu
  • 57 kg
    • Gold SAYAZHANOV Adilet
    • Silver SADYRKULOV Doolot
    • Bronze LEE Jaehyeok MENBAYAER Tu
  • 62 kg
    • Gold ZHUMABAY Parasat
    • Silver SHARIPZHANOV Ernazar
    • Bronze TSEDEN-ISH Raakhanjav
  • 68 kg
    • Gold SERIKOV Nurbol
    • Silver MASIEV Eldos
    • Bronze ALTANNARAN Renchindorj NAIDENG
  • 74 kg
    • Gold ABDRAKHMANOV G.
    • Silver PUREVDAVAA Bat-Erdene
    • Bronze SULTANOV Beksultan LI Shao-kang
  • 82 kg
    • Gold GAJAADAMBA Bayanmunkh
    • Silver MANASBAYEV Bekzat
    • Bronze MYOSEN Shuntaro ERNIS UULU Elgiz
  • 90 kg
    • Gold ANKHBAATAR Regdel
    • Silver CHO Hyungsu
    • Bronze MURTAZ Ali CHUANG Kai-Jen
  • 100 kg
    • Gold SHOKPUTOV Chingis
    • Silver HA Jonghak
    • Bronze SAIYINCHAGAN KAZAKBAEV Azamat
  • +100 kg
    • Gold PUREVDORJ Damdinsuren
    • Silver KANALBEK UULU Ilgiz
    • Bronze KOLBAY Temirlan GALADENG
  • Country Number of medals
  • Turkmenistan 5 2 2 9
  • Kazakhstan 2 2 5 9
  • Mongolia 1 2 4 7
  • Kyrgyzstan 1 1 1 3
  • Republic of Korea 0 1 1 2
  • China 0 1 1 2
  • Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • 52 kg
    • Gold DOMBAYEV Nurken
    • Silver MUKHBAT Bayarsaikhan
    • Bronze JOLLAYEV G.
  • 57 kg
    • Gold RASULBEK UULU Beksultan
    • Silver YUSUPOV Ruslan
    • Bronze TUSSUPOV Serikzhan BAYANDUUREN
  • 62 kg
    • Gold DOVLETOV Kerimberdi
    • Silver KAZHIAKPAROV Shyngys
    • Bronze TOGTOKHBAYAR Nyamkhuu
  • 68 kg
    • Gold BATKHUREE Khaltar
    • Silver BABAEV Abdylla
    • Bronze YERGALIYEV Olzhas SATIKEEV Zhoodarbek
  • 74 kg
    • Gold PENJIYEV Rusdem
    • Silver BORISSOV Alexandr
    • Bronze DORJNYAM Batsaikhan EO Seongyeong
  • 82 kg
    • Gold MADAMINOV Javlanbek
    • Silver NARANTOGTOKH T.
    • Bronze TUKEKBAYEV Yerzhan LEGASPI Jerry
  • 90 kg
    • Gold MADI Raikhan
    • Silver GENZHEBAEV Elaman
    • Bronze IMAMOV Arslan TEMUUJIN Bayasgalan
  • 100 kg
    • Gold ANNAGURBANOV C.
    • Silver JEON Youngjun
    • Bronze IZMUKHANOV Chingiz WURITUMUREM
  • +100 kg
    • Gold IVADULLAYEV Babajan
    • Silver SAIVINZHAYA
    • Bronze YESSIMKHANOV Dauren
  • Country Number of medals
  • Mongolia 8 2 0 10
  • Kazakhstan 2 7 0 9
  • Philippines 0 1 0 1
  • Indonesia 0 0 1 1
  • 40 kg
    • Gold MICHIDMAA Chimeddorj
    • Silver ABDESHOVA Balgyn
  • 44 kg
    • Gold BURNEEBAYAR Ganbold
    • Silver MAKHMUDOVA Yerkezhan
  • 48 kg
    • Gold KHONGORZUL Gantulga
    • Silver NABIYEVA Bibikhan
    • Bronze SYAFITRI Desiana
  • 52 kg
    • Gold MYAGMARJAV Vanchigdorj
    • Silver ALMENOVA Nazym
  • 56 kg
    • Gold NURDINOVA Gulnast
    • Silver ENHK-OTGON Losol
  • 60 kg
    • Gold ORYNBASSAROVA Assylzhan
    • Silver LKHAM Bayar
  • 65 kg
    • Gold SARUUL Otgonbayar
    • Silver ABAY Assylzat
  • 70 kg
    • Gold LKHAGVADULAM Sarantsetseg
    • Silver FAIZOLLA Aida
  • 75 kg
    • Gold URANCHIMEG Lkhagvasuren
    • Silver ORAZBAY Arailym
  • +75 kg
    • Gold ADIYASUREN Amarsaikhan
    • Silver SYDNEY Sy
  • Country Number of medals
  • Mongolia 6 1 3 10
  • Kazakhstan 4 2 3 9
  • Kyrgyzstan 0 5 3 8
  • China 0 1 3 4
  • Tajikistan 0 1 0 1
  • 48 kg
    • Gold TURGANOV Daulet
    • Silver ABDRAKHMANOV Aizar
    • Bronze YOLK Kaderbik
  • 52 kg
    • Gold TSOGT-OCHIR Byambajav
    • Silver SAILAUOV Bakut
    • Bronze ZHANBOSUNOV Nurgazy
  • 56 kg
    • Gold TSOGTBAYAR Burenduuren
    • Silver ULANBEKOV Feliks
    • Bronze SERIKBAYEV Azamat HAMU Gai
  • 60 kg
    • Gold SUMIYABAZAR Enkhtaivan
    • Silver MUVAZA Rakhim
    • Bronze ZHADARALY Shyngys
  • 65 kg
    • Gold MOLDASH Kemelbek
    • Silver ERDENEBAYAR Batzaya
  • 70 kg
    • Gold ONGALBAY Zhumadulla
    • Silver NAVBAKHOROV Razavi
    • Bronze KARABAEV Abai NYAMDORJ Zagdssuren
  • 75 kg
    • Gold BATBAYAR Erdenebat
    • Silver SAYATOV Rollan
    • Bronze TOKTOBOLOTOV Timurlan
  • 81 kg
    • Gold MYAGMARSUREN S.
    • Silver HURILEBATE
    • Bronze ZEYNALIEV Tekey
  • 87 kg
    • Gold YERALIEV Izbassar
    • Silver ZHAMSHITOV Shamil
    • Bronze MUNKHBAYAR Battogtokh BATUNASHUN
  • +87 kg
    • Gold CHIYEGUNBAATAR N.
    • Silver SARALAEV Iskender
    • Bronze NAJIDE
  • Country Number of medals
  • Mongolia 9 1 0 10
  • Kazakhstan 1 7 0 8
  • Indonesia 0 1 0 1
  • 44 kg
    • Gold DAVAAJARGAL Togtokhbaatar
  • 48 kg
    • Gold URTNASAN Enkh-amgalan
    • Silver MAKHUOVA Aiymgul
  • 52 kg
    • Gold TLEUMURATOVA Diana
    • Silver BOLOR-ERDENE Batnasan
  • 56 kg
    • Gold KHORLOODOI Bishrelt
    • Silver ALMAZ Gulzada
  • 60 kg
    • Gold NINJIN Losol
    • Silver AMANBEKOVA Aray
  • 64 kg
    • Gold KHALIUN Boldbaatar
    • Silver ARGYNGAZINA Akbota
  • 68 kg
    • Gold ENKHCHIMEG Tserendulam
    • Silver AMANDA Mutiara
  • 72 kg
    • Gold OYUNGEREL Amarsaikhan
    • Silver JANGELDINA Aruna
  • 80 kg
    • Gold ERDENET-OD Batbayar
    • Silver KUANYSHOVA Zhanerke
  • +80 kg
    • Gold SERJMYADAG Shurenchimeg
    • Silver KOBEY Gulida
  • Country Number of medals
  • Kazakhstan 5 3 2 10
  • Mongolia 5 1 3 9
  • Kyrgyzstan 0 5 4 9
  • China 0 1 3 4
  • Chinese Taipei 0 0 1 1
  • 48 kg
    • Gold YESPUSSINOV Askar
    • Silver ULZIIBAYAR Batbayar
    • Bronze BATYRBEKOV Aman
  • 52 kg
    • Gold ABDURAZAKOV Abdukhamid
    • Silver ZHUSUP UULU Kairat
    • Bronze WONG Wei-Cheng DAGVADORJ Nyamdorj
  • 57 kg
    • Gold KHATANSAIKHAN A.
    • Silver ERKINBEKOV Bakir
    • Bronze SARARKANOV Darmen
  • 62 kg
    • Gold ENEBISH Battseren
    • Silver ABDEKOV Damir
    • Bronze SULTANGAZIEV Baigazy
  • 68 kg
    • Gold KUATAY Arnur
    • Silver TAALAIBEK UULU Nursat
    • Bronze KEIJIYA Meng URANBAYAR Odgerel
  • 74 kg
    • Gold ZHUBANAZAR Abylaikhan
    • Silver EGEMBERDIEV Saparmurad
    • Bronze GANBAYAR Ganbaatar SIEERDUN Ha
  • 82 kg
    • Gold MUNKH-ERDENE Altanzaya
    • Silver AIDARBEK Toktarbek
    • Bronze SHUNAOQIER Na MARATOV Olzhaz
  • 90 kg
    • Gold BAIKAMUROV Marat
    • Silver KANATBEK UULU Anarbek
  • 100 kg
    • Gold NYAMKHUU Darikhuu
    • Silver LAGENBAYAER Zha
    • Bronze AZIMKHANOV Yerassyl SALIEV Daniiar
  • +100 kg
    • Gold USUKHBAYAR Nyamdorj
    • Silver KHASSENOV Alibek
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!