• Winners and Prize-winners of the 1 day of Sambo World Cup Stage in Kazakhstan

Winners and Prize-winners of the 1 day of Sambo World Cup Stage in Kazakhstan

Competitions
25 January 2014 Sergei Grishin

Winners and Prize-winners of the 1 day of Sambo World Cup Stage in Kazakhstan

Women

Weight category up to 48 kg

  1. Gayane ARUTYUNYAN (Russia)
  2. Elena BONDAREVA (Russia)
  3. Zinaida BORISOVA (Russia) and Shoghik TSATURIAN (Russia)

Weight category up to 56 kg

  1. Diana ALIYEVA (Russia)
  2. Daniela HONDU (Romania)
  3. May HYDYROVA (Turkmenistan) and Christina KHRAMTSOVA (Russia)

Weight category up to 64 kg

  1. Battugs TUMEN-OD (Mongolia)
  2. Ekaterina GOLBERG (Russia)
  3. Olga Medvedeva (Russia) and Tatiana TOKTS (Belarus)

Weight category up to 72 kg

  1. Olga ZAHARTSOVA (Russia)
  2. Galina AMBARTSUMYAN (Russia)
  3. Nursoltan ASHIROVA (Turkmenistan) and Kalzhan TAIZHANANOVA (Kazakhstan)

Weight category over 80 kg

  1. Nina CUTRO-KELLY (USA)
  2. Irine LEONIDZE (Georgia)
  3. Nadezhda EREMEEVA (Russia) and Nurgaisha NURTAYEVA (Kazakhstan)

Men

Weight category up to 52 kg

  1. Beimbet KANZHANOV (Kazakhstan)
  2. Alexei KLYKIN (Russia)
  3. Zharkynbek BEKTAEV (Kazakhstan) and Nikolay PAVLOV (Russia)

Weight category up to 62 kg

  1. Bagdad ZHARYGLASOV (Kazakhstan)
  2. Azamat SHAIKHI (Kazakhstan)
  3. Darkhan SERZHANOV (Kazakhstan) and Dauren ZHAINAKOV (Kazakhstan)

Weight category up to 74 kg

  1. Assylbek ALKEY (Kazakhstan)
  2. Yuri SAIFUTDINOV (Russia)
  3. Ali KURZHEV (Russia) and Alexei OGRYSHEV (Russia)

Weight category up to 90 kg

  1. Andrey KAZUSENOK (Belarus)
  2. Alexander GORBAL (Russia)
  3. Nurali YALKAPOV (Turkmenistan) and Victor OSIPENKO (Russia)

Weight category over 100 kg

  1. Artem OSIPENKO (Russia)
  2. Maxim SHIRYAEV (Russia)
  3. Oleg HORPYAKOV (Russia) and Konstantin RATKO (Russia)

Combat Sambo

Weight category up to 62 kg

  1. Sergey RAZIN (Russia)
  2. Abylay TOLESH (Kazakhstan)
  3. Marco KOSEV (Bulgaria ) and Alexander SALIKOV (Russia)

Weight category up to 74 kg

  1. Abdynazar KUPUYEV (Kyrgyzstan)
  2. Zaur AZIZOV (Russia)
  3. Istham KUDRATOV (Uzbekistan) and Temirlan ISHANGALIEV (Kazakhstan)