• International SAMBO Tournament in Minsk 2016: results of the second day of the competition

International SAMBO Tournament in Minsk 2016: results of the second day of the competition

Competitions
21 February 2016 Sergei Grishin

In the Palace of Sports in Minsk today the second day of this year's first ranking sambo tournament - XX International tournament - Open Championship of the Republic of Belarus for the Prizes of the President - has taken place. The final day of the tournament also named the wrestlers who have received special prizes, which since 2007 have traditionally been established by the Presidential Sports Club. In the nomination "For the will to win," the organizers awarded Baybatyrov Erbulat (Kazakhstan), and Tatiana Matsko won in the nomination "For the best technique". The fighting of the other champions and prize winners of the tournament has also been strong-willed and beautiful, and here you can get acquainted with the names of today's heroes.

Sports sambo, women

52 kg

1. Zharskaya Marina (Belarus)

2. Mlechko Alesya (Belarus)

3. Tchernetsova Natalia (Russia)

3.Abdyeva Khurma (Turkmenistan)

60 kg

1. Valova Anastasia (Russia)

2. Repida Anna (Moldova)

3. Pchelintseva Arina (Russia)

3.Ionesku Kodrina (Romania)

68 kg

1. Klyapka Uliana (Ukraine)

2. Shatravska Regina (Belarus)

3. Gerasimenko Nadezhda (Ukraine)

3.Zhukovets Christina (Belarus)

80 kg

1. Ambartsumova Dayna (Russia)

2. Filippovich Anastasia (Russia)

3. Maria Kondratieva (Belarus)

3.Smugunova Valeria (Belarus)

 

Sports sambo men

57 kg

1. Baybatyrov Erbulat (Kazakhstan)

2. Burd Vladislav (Belarus)

3. Kondrashkin Alexey (Russia)

3.Karimov Akmaliddin (Tajikistan)

68 kg

1. Lileashvili Mindia (Georgia)

2. Koksha Alexander (Belarus)

3. Lagazauri Shmadzhi (Georgia)

3.Serikov Nurbol (Kazakhstan)

82 kg

1. Moshenko Nikita (Russia)

2. Babgoev Oleg (Russia)

3. Berulava Besarion (Georgia)

3.Nikulin Ivan (Russia)

100 kg

1. Kazusenok Andrey (Belarus)

2. Gruly Lasha (Georgia)

3. Rytko Yaroslav (Ukraine)

3. Renev Dmitry (Russia)

 

Combat Sambo

62 kg

1. Supagaliev Kazbek (Kazakhstan)

2. Tanriberdiev Akhmed (Turkmenistan)

3. Ayrapetyan Ernest (Armenia)

3.Bobyr Sergey (Ukraine)

74 kg

1. Burchak Vadim (Ukraine)

2. Khodkevich Ilya (Belarus)

3. Snezhitsky Vladislav (Belarus)

3.Velikhanov Merghen (Turkmenistan)