• Award for a hero at the Tournament for the prizes of the Kazakhstan Sambo Federation

Award for a hero at the Tournament for the prizes of the Kazakhstan Sambo Federation

Competitions
28 February 2017 Sergei Grishin

The "Republican Tournament for prizes of Kazakhstan Sambo Federation" among men, women and combat sambo was held in the sports complex "Zhastar" of Karaganda from 20 to 24 of February.

The strongest representatives of Almaty, Astana, West Kazakhstan region, Mangystau region, Karaganda region, East Kazakhstan region, Kostanay region, Zhambyl region and Almaty region took part in the tournament.

At the end of the tournament world sambo champion 2015 Beimbet Kanzhanov was awarded a car by Sambo Federation of Kazakhstan.

Results of the "Republican Tournament for prizes of Kazakhstan Sambo Federation"

Women

48 kg

1 Moldyr Serikova (Almaty);

2 Balnur Appazova (Mangistau region);

3 Meirgul Alshimbayeva (Kostanay);

52 kg

1 Kenzhezaru Kashkynova (Karaganda region);

2 Ali Aigerim (Mangistau region);

3 Zina Hassan (Mangistau region);

56 kg

1 Aygerim Tlemgenova (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Aitzhamal Boranbay (Karaganda region);

3 Indira Abisheva (West Kazakhstan region);

3 Togzhan Kuanova (Almaty);

64 kg

1 Anar Kuralbayev (Almaty);

2 Alina Amantaeva (Almaty);

3 Kanshaiym Erkingaliyeva (West Kazakhstan region);

3 Borte Opieva (West Kazakhstan region);

66 kg

1 Akkal Otebek (Almaty);

2 Kuralai Kabyraikyzy (West Kazakhstan region);

3 Tlek Amankeldi (Astana);

3 Elvira Makhmutova (Almaty);

68 kg

1 Gauhar Sagadat (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Daiana Zhidebaeva (Karaganda region);

3 Venera Mirlan (Mangistau region);

3 Elmira Hasan (Mangistau region);

72 kg

1 Samal Zhanuzak (Almaty);

2 Akerke Aliyeva (Mangistau region);

80 kg

1 Kulimshat Erkin (Almaty);

2 Nursaya Otep (Mangistau region).

Men

52 kg

1 Omar Zhanbolat (Karaganda region);

2 Janibek Nagyzhan (Kostanay);

3 Daulet Amanuly (Almaty);

3 Aibat Ambiashov (Karaganda region);

57 kg

1 Raw Mirmanov (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Nurhan Magmozov (West Kazakhstan region);

3 Baghlan Ibrahim (Karaganda region);

3 Mias Rakhmanov (Kostanay);

62 kg

1 Rahat Zhananiet (Karaganda region);

2 Akhmetov Aidos (Karaganda region);

3 Bekzat Moldakapas (Almaty);

3 Saydar Dadayev (Almaty);

68 kg

1 Bagdat Zharylgasov (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Negmet Serikbay (West Kazakhstan region);

3 Klim Aziz (Karaganda region);

3 Maksat Nuraliyev (Astana);

74 kg

1 Aibek Gabdeshov (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Arman Sarsenbin (Karaganda region);

3 Rahat Iskakov (Karaganda region);

3 Nurbol Serikov (West Kazakhstan region);

82 kg

1 Kairat Abzalov (Karaganda region);

2 Marlene Zhangabyl (Karaganda region);

3 Erkanat Shakhatov (Karaganda region);

3 Serik Ualiyev (Karaganda region);

90 kg

1 Nurymzhan Gabbassov (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Aksunkar Nurekeev (Karaganda region);

3 Almas Zhumagali (Kostanay);

3 Zhylkeldy Kudaibergenov (Karaganda region);

100 kg

1 Olzhas Suleimenov (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Temirlan Colbay (West Kazakhstan region);

3 Nurjan Hallilin (Karaganda region);

3 Bauyrzhan Kabay (Almaty);

+100 kg

1 Aibat Sow (Kostanay);

2 Ruslan Abdrazakov (Almaty);

3 Elnur Zhumantay (Karaganda region);

3 Gaisa Kalmuhanov (Mangistau region);

Combat Sambo

52 kg

1 Nurken Dombayev (Mangistau region);

2 Tcedric Alexander (Karaganda region);

3 Sergazy Uzganbaev (Almaty);

3 Baybars Marat (Kostanay);

57 kg

1 Ruslan Sariyev (Mangistau region);

2 Kazbek Mutaliyev (Almaty);

3 Sundori Kim (Zhambyl region);

3 Bekbolat Bainazarov (Kostanay);

62 kg

1 Shyngys Kazhiakbarov (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Taybek Omarov (Karaganda region);

3 Zhasulan Bauedimov (Almaty);

3 Ergen Oryngali (West Kazakhstan region);

68 kg

1 Azamat Rakimbay (Almaty);

2 Elaman Shertaev (Almaty);

3 Juman Adilkhanov (Almaty);

3 Nurbagyl Erpeysov (Almaty);

74 kg

1 Serik Tilekov (Zhambyl region);

2 Bisengaliev Mirambek (West Kazakhstan region);

3 Amankeldi Telemisov (Almaty);

3 Bakyt Gumarov (Almaty region);

82 kg

1 Ihsangaliev Temirlan (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Aytahanov Janat (West Kazakhstan region);

3 Asylbekov Tope (Almaty);

3 Batachev Jamal (Almaty);

90 kg

1 Kudaibergen Toleubayev (Karaganda region);

2 Azamat Muratbekuly (Karaganda region);

3 Almir Kymbatbaiuly (Almaty);

3 Asset Kabulov (West Kazakhstan region);

100 kg

1 Adilet Kabulov (West Kazakhstan region);

2 Daniyar Bakaraev (Kostanay);

3 Zhenysbek Zhomartuly (Almaty);

3 Erhan Umirzhanov (Almaty);

+100 kg

1 Aybolat Muratuly (Mangistau region);

2 Aldiyar Tursyn (Almaty);

3 Alexander Movchan (Kostanay region).



comments powered by HyperComments