• Winners and Prize-winners of the 1st Day of the Sambo World Cup “Kharlampiev Memorial” 2014

Winners and Prize-winners of the 1st Day of the Sambo World Cup “Kharlampiev Memorial” 2014

Competitions
25 March 2014 Sergei Grishin

XXXV International Tournament, Sambo World Cup “Kharlampiev Memorial”

March 25, 2014, Moscow, “Druzhba” Sporthall

Men

Weight category up to 52 kg
1. Beimbet KANZHANOV (Kazakhstan)
2. Bolatbek RAIYMKULOV (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexei KLUKIN (Russia) and Nikolay PAVLOV (Russia)

Weight category up to 62 kg
1. Ruslan BAGHDASSARIAN (Russia)
2. Alexander SLIVIN (Russia)
3. Roman KOZLOV (Russia) and Eset KUANOV (Kazakhstan)

Weight category up to 74 kg
1. Stepan POPOV (Belarus)
2. Alexander SHABUROV (Russia)
3. Alexander KOKSHA (Belarus ) and Yuri SAIFUTDINOV (Russia)

Weight category up to 90 kg
1. Arsen KHANJIAN (Russia)
2. Victor OSIPENKO (Russia)
3. Ivan ORLOV (Russia) and Alexander GORBAL (Russia)

Weight category over 100 kg
1. Artem OSIPENKO (Russia)
2. Yury RYBAK (Belarus)
3. Magomed NAZHMUDINOV (Russia) and Maxim SHIRYAEV (Russia)

Women

Weight category up to 48 kg
1. Shoghik TSATURIAN (Russia)
2. Gayane AROUTYUNYAN (Russia)
3. Elena BONDAREVA (Russia) and Leila ABBASOVA (Belarus)

Weight category up to 56 kg
1. Anastasia ARKHIPOVA (Belarus)
2. Anastasia VAVOVA (Russia)
3. Susanna MIRZOYAN (Russia) and Diana ALIEVA (Russia)

Weight category up to 64 kg
1. Alice SCHLEZINGER ( Israel)
2. Ekaterina GOLBERG (Russia)
3. Uliana BESSONOVA (Russia) and Svetlana KALYAEVA (Russia)

Weight category up to 72 kg
1. Angela PAIM-KRASOVSKAYA (Belarus)
2. Olesya VOLKOVA (Russia)
3. Taisia KIREEVA (Russia) and Kalzhan TAIZHANOVA (Kazakhstan)

Weight category over 80 kg
1. Nina CUTRO-KELLY ( USA)
2. Haruka MURASE (Japan)
3. Maryam ISLANBEKOVA (Russia) and Katerina KALYUZHNAYA (Belarus)

Combat Sambo

Weight category up to 68 kg
1. Rasul MIRZAYEV (Russia)
2. Vadim SHAGIN (Russia)
3. Arthur TARKHATOV (Russia) and Ezher ENCHINOV (Russia)

Weight category up to 82 kg
1. Ikram ALISKEROV (Russia)
2. Abusupyan ALIKHANOV (Russia)
3. Rustambek DZHIRENSHIEV (Kazakhstan) and Gamzat HIROMAGOMEDOV (Russia)

Weight category up to 100 kg
1. Islomzhon AZIMOV (Uzbekistan)
2. Gregory POSTICE (Moldova)
3. Devid MISHEV (Russia) and Adam ABDULHAMIDOV (Russia)



comments powered by HyperComments