• Winners and prize-winners of the first day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Winners and prize-winners of the first day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Competitions
9 October 2014 Sergei Grishin

Winners and prize-winners of the first day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Youth (w)

Weight category under 40 kg

1. Tsvetelina TSVETANOVA (BUL)

2. Jakhonoy TURKMANOVA (UZB)

3. Anastasiya MIKHEEVA (RUS) & Krystina SAHAN (BLR)

Weight category under 52 kg

1. Victoriia OSTER (RUS)

2. Ana BOSNIC (SRB)

3. Lizaveta SLABODCHYKAVA (BLR) & Purevsuren BUYANKHISHIG (MGL)

Weight category under 65 kg

1. Anastasiya KHOMYACHKOVA (RUS)

2. Anel SULEIMENOVA (KAZ)

3. Ilina STOYANOVA (BUL) & Yuliya TSYBOUSKAYA (BLR)

Juniors (w)

Weight category under 44 kg

1. Gulfairuz NAIMANTAYEVA (KAZ)

2. Anastasiya IVANOVA (RUS)

3. Matluba ABDUMUTALOVA (UZB) & Olena DOTSENKO (UKR)

Weight category under 56 kg

1. Elena BRYLYAKOVA (RUS)

2. Kseniya DANILOVICH (BLR)

3. Violeta GENCHEVA (BUL) & Daribazar SELENGESAIKHAN (MGL)

Weight category under 68 kg

1. Olga KRIUKOVA (RUS)

2. Sukhbaatar ADILTSETSEG (MGL)

3. Georgiana Diana PANTEA (ROU) & Aelita CHSHERBAKOVA (KAZ)

Youth (m)

Weight category under 48 kg

1. Tilek AMANKULOV (KGZ)

2. Shakhzod TAGIEV (UZB)

3. Levani SHONIA (GEO) & Genendaram MUKHBAT (MGL)

Weight category under 60 kg

1. Jambuli KURDIANI (GEO)

2. Sergey VOROTYNTSEV (RUS)

3. Serikbay NEGMET (KAZ) & Bayaraa SUMIYABAZAR (MGL)

Weight category under 75 kg

1. Vano CHURCHKHELASHVILI (GEO)

2. Konstantin UDOV (RUS)

3. Mirman ILIADIS (GRE) & Aliaksandr KRUHLIK (BLR)

Juniors (m)

Weight category under 48 kg

1. Amyr CHADIN (RUS)

2. Baglan IBRAGIM (KAZ)

3. Lendrush ZATIKYAN (ARM) & Ulvi KHANKISHIYEV (AZE)

Weight category under 62 kg

1. Ruslan BUTOV (RUS)

2. Lasha PARASKEBASHVILI (GEO)

3. Aibek CHOLPANBEKOV (KAZ) & Mungunshagai BAVUUBAATAR (MGL)

Weight category under 82 kg

1. Geno KETSBAYA (RUS)

2. Shirin JAVADZADA (AZE)

3. Germans ZUKOVS (LAT) & Mikheil MEZURNISHVILI (GEO)



comments powered by HyperComments