• Winners and prize-winners of the third day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Winners and prize-winners of the third day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Competitions
11 October 2014 Sergei Grishin

Winners and prize-winners of the third day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Youth (w)

Weight category up to 48 kg

1. Erdenebat BAZARRAGHAA (Mongolia)

2. Natalia STEPANOVA (Russia)

3. Diana KHOVANNISYAN (Armenia) and Aida ERMASH (Kazakhstan)

Weight category up to 60 kg

1. Anna ISKHAKOVA (Russia)

2. Katerina KHOMYAK (Ukraine)

3. Munkerdene BAYARTUUL (Mongolia) and Sandra ZIVITE (Lithuania)

Weight category up to 75 kg

1. Alexandra GIMALETDINOVA (Russia)

2. Karina SHUT (Belarus)

3. Natalia PILIPENKO (Ukraine) and Akvil TITORENKO (Lithuania)

Youth (m)

Weight category up to 56 kg

1. Sabuhi GURBANOV (Russia)

2. Vladislav BURDZ (Belarus)

3. Bayaraa AMARTUSHVIN (Mongolia) and Farid GARDASHHANOV (Azerbaijan)

Weight category up to 70 kg

1. Samvel KAZARYAN (Russia)

2. Fazliddin HOLMAMATOV (Uzbekistan)

3. Tsend-Ayyush ZHANLAVTSOGZOL (Mongolia) and Bekadil SHAIMERDENOV (Kazakhstan)

Weight category up to 87 kg

1. Sultan ABDULLAEV (Russia)

2. Irakli GJGIA (Georgia)

3. Grigor SAHAKYAN (Armenia) and Muhamadriz KURBANOV (Tajikistan)

Juniors (m)

Weight category up to 52 kg

1. Tena SIKICH (Croatia)

2. Anastasia NOVIKOVA (Ukraine)

3. Marina GUNTER (Russia) and Nina METELICA (Belarus)

Weight category up to 64 kg

1. Maya BLAGOJEVICH (Croatia)

2. Megumi MORIMOTO (Japan)

3. Aiko RI (Russia) and Aida SADIKOVA (Kazakhstan)

Weight category up to 80 kg

1. Angela GASPARYAN (Russia)

2. Aktolkyn SMANGANBETOVA (Kazakhstan)

3. Valeriya SMUHUNOVA (Belarus) and Gandbold SARANGO (Mongolia)

Juniors (m)

Weight category up to 57 kg

1. Mikhail Diyanov (Russia)

2. Purevdagva ALTANBAGANA (Mongolia)

3. Zhanabil SEIDALIEV (Kazakhstan) and Doolot SADIRKULOV (Kyrgyzstan)

Weight category up to 74 kg

1. Alexey SHEVCHUK (Russia)

2. Farid HUMBATLI (Azerbaijan)

3. Muhammadjon ZHOIDOV (Tajikistan) and Zhamalbek Azylbek UULU (Kyrgyzstan)

Weight category up to 100 kg

1. Artem GAYBAEV (Russia)

2. Rezo TSILIKIDZE (Georgia)

3. Yelaman ISKAKOV (Kazakhstan) and Lev LAKHIN (Ukraine)

TEAM SCHEDULE

Youth (w)

1. Russia

2. Mongolia

3. Belarus

Youth (m)

1. Russia

2. Georgia

3. Uzbekistan

Juniors (w)

1. Russia

2. Kazakhstan

3. Ukraine

Juniors (m)

1. Russia

2. Georgia

3. Kazakhstan