• Winners and prize-winners of the second day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Winners and prize-winners of the second day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Competitions
10 October 2014 Sergei Grishin

Winners and prize-winners of the second day of the Sambo World Championship among Youth and Juniors 2014 in Seoul (Korea)

Youth (w)

Weight category up to 44 kg

1. Vera LOTKOVA (Russia)

2. Zhadyra PAIYZ (Kazakhstan)

3. Bayarkhuu OTGONTSETSEG (Mongolia) and Katerina SABLEVA (Ukraine)

Weight category up to 56 kg

1. Alevtina GAITOVA (Russia)

2. Kristina YARATS (Belarus)

3. Kodrina IONESCU (Romania) and Olena HAYDASH (Ukraine)

Weight category up to 70 kg

1. Batbaatar HULAN (Mongolia)

2. Maria KONDRATIEVA (Belarus)

3. Julia ARTIUSHINA (Russia) and Katerina MOSKALOVA (Ukraine)

Weight category over 75 kg

1. Nazgul MARATOVA (Kazakhstan)

2. Vasilina-Irina KIRICHENKO (Ukraine)

3. Kristina USOVA (Russia) and Sojida SAVRIEVA (Uzbekistan)

Youth (m)

Weight category up to 52 kg

1. Irakli KUPATADZE (Georgia)

2. Shakhboz NURMATOV (Uzbekistan)

3. Chinzurh ENHBAATAR (Mongolia) and Nikita PETUHOV (Russia)

Weight category up to 65 kg

1. Igor KABICHKIN (Russia)

2. Giorgi METREVELI (Georgia)

3. Dauren BOLATBEKULY (Kazakhstan) and Dmitry MINKOV (Belarus)

Weight category up to 81 kg

1. Anton SUROVTSEV (Russia)

2. Firdavs NASIMOV (Tajikistan)

3. Eldor HOZHIMAMATOV (Uzbekistan) and Victor KLYAVUSOV (Belarus)

Weight category over 87 kg

1. Tamerlan BASHAEV (Russia)

2. Jaba MUMLADZE (Georgia)

3. Nikita SVIRID (Belarus) and Hurshed MADJIDOV (Tajikistan)

Juniors (w)

Weight category up to 48 kg

1. Edera LAVRENTYEVA (Russia)

2. Aizhan ZHILKYBAEVA (Kazakhstan)

3. Batbaatar BADMAA (Mongolia) and Anfisa KOPAEVA (Belarus)

Weight category up to 60 kg

1. Gulfia MUKHTAROVA (Russia)

2. Shakhzoda USMANOVA (Uzbekistan)

3. Azhar KENBEYL (Kazakhstan) and Natalia ILKIV (Ukraine)

Weight category up to 72 kg

1. Zere BEKTASKYZY (Kazakhstan)

2. Ioana PANTEA (Romania)

3. Julia SUPRUNOVA (Russia) and Julia TRAKHNEVICH (Belarus)

Weight category over 80 kg

1. Milica ZHABICH (Serbia)

2. Kristina KHASHENKO (Ukraine)

3. Anastasia TRAPEZNIKOVA (Russia) and Agne SLAPELITE (Lithuania)

Juniors (m)

Weight category up to 52 kg

1. Grigor MKHITARYAN (Armenia)

2. Davaa BATBAYAR (Mongolia)

3. Azat DOBAIEV (Kazakhstan) and Boburhon ALOVITDINOV (Uzbekistan)

Weight category up to 68 kg

1. Tornike CHOVELIDZE (Georgia)

2. Sanzhmyatav BAYARTUVSHIN (Mongolia)

3. Nikita KULESHOV (Russia) and Dmytro RASKIN (Ukraine)

Weight category up to 90 kg

1. David OGANISYAN (Russia)

2. Seryan SAHAKYAN (Armenia)

3. Zauri MAMARDASHVILI (Georgia) and Nursultan TOREN (Kazakhstan)

Weight category over 100 kg

1. Alexander TUNAKOV (Russia)

2. Giorgi LAZUASHVILI (Georgia)

3. Gongor PUREVBAATAR (Mongolia) and Sergei ZVEREV (Ukraine)