• All the results of the first day of the Panamerican Sambo Championships-2016 in Asuncion, Paraguay

All the results of the first day of the Panamerican Sambo Championships-2016 in Asuncion, Paraguay

Competitions
28 August 2016 Sergei Grishin

Today the first day of the Panamerican Sambo Championships-2016 in Asuncion, Paraguya is starting. Continental tournament collected athletes from 23 countries of Panamerica.

General sponsor of this Championships is Rosneft Oil Company, the sponsor is the company Micro Capital. Organizers of this tournament are Paraguayan Sambo Federation and Sports Ministry of Paraguay. The tournament is held under the auspices of International Sambo Federation.

Women

48 kg

1. Maria Guedez (VEN)

2. Julia Quiterio (DOM)

3. Jessica Perez (CRC)

3. Leidy Suarez (COL)

52 kg

1. Luisaigna Campos (VEN)

2. Andrea Rodriguez (MEX)

3. Nubia Angulo (ESA)

3. Claudia Basualdo (PAR)

56 kg

1. Reina Córdoba (CRC)

2. Lina Barbosa (COL)

3. Amy Walker (USA)

3. Katya Avendaño (CHI)

60 kg

1. Sayra Laguna (NCA)

2. Lurdes Villalba (PAR)

+80 kg

1. Nina Cutro-Kelly (USA)

2. Brenda Molina (CUB)

Men

52  kg

1. Rai Dias (BRA)

2. Gershom Griffith (TRI)

3. Herbeth Cea (ESA)

57 kg

1. Mario Quintero  (NCA)

2. Juan Mur (ARG)

3. Edison Peinado (BOL)

3. Ricardo Alcantara (MEX)

62 kg

1. Lucas Borregales (VEN)

2. Keron Bourne (TRI)

3. Jack Guzman (PER)

3. Oscar Tapia (CRC)

+ 100 kg

1. Vincent Mancuso (USA)

2. Maximo Nizzola (ARG)

3. Jeremy Rodulfo (TRI)

Combat SAMBO

74 kg

1. Johnson Jajoute (USA)

2. Julio Espinoza (MEX)

3. Juan Montoya (COL)

3. David Villareal (ARG)

82 kg

1. Yohan Delgadillo (BOL)

2. Diego Escobar (CHI)

3. Marcos da Luz (ARG)

3. Rafael Carneiro (BRA)

90 kg

1. Kaffain Williams (JAM)

2. Maximiliano Prudenzano (ARG)

3. Carlos Martinez (PAR)

100 kg

1. Ernesto Gilva (CUB)

2. Pablo Vargas (ARG)

3. Osvaldo Ruiz (MEX)

48 kg

1. Maria Guedez (VEN)

2. Julia Quiterio (DOM)

3. Jessica Perez (CRC)

3. Leidy Suarez (COL)

52 kg

1. Luisaigna Campos (VEN)

2. Andrea Rodriguez (MEX)

3. Nubia Angulo (ESA)

3. Claudia Basualdo (PAR)

56 kg

1. Reina Córdoba (CRC)

2. Lina Barbosa (COL)

3. Amy Walker (USA)

3. Katya Avendaño (CHI)

60 kg

1. Sayra Laguna (NCA)

2. Lurdes Villalba (PAR)

+80 kg

1. Nina Cutro-Kelly (USA)

2. Brenda Molina (CUB)

Мужчины

52  kg

1. Rai Dias (BRA)

2. Gershom Griffith (TRI)

3. Herbeth Cea (ESA)

57 kg

1. Mario Quintero  (NCA)

2. Juan Mur (ARG)

3. Edison Peinado (BOL)

3. Ricardo Alcantara (MEX)

62 kg

1. Lucas Borregales (VEN)

2. Keron Bourne (TRI)

3. Jack Guzman (PER)

3. Oscar Tapia (CRC)

+ 100 kg

1. Vincent Mancuso (USA)

2. Maximo Nizzola (ARG)

3. Jeremy Rodulfo (TRI)

Combat SAMBO

74 kg

1. Johnson Jajoute (USA)

2. Julio Espinoza (MEX)

3. Juan Montoya (COL)

3. David Villareal (ARG)

82 kg

1. Yohan Delgadillo (BOL)

2. Diego Escobar (CHI)

3. Marcos da Luz (ARG)

3. Rafael Carneiro (BRA)

90 kg

1. Kaffain Williams (JAM)

2. Maximiliano Prudenzano (ARG)

3. Carlos Martinez (PAR)

100 kg

1. Ernesto Gilva (CUB)

2. Pablo Vargas (ARG)

3. Osvaldo Ruiz (MEX)